Buy Together GET EXTRA
% DISCOUNT
Reset City
Top Cities
Other Cities

Brigade Meadows Basil
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore

See on Map
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.97 Cr*
₹5925 / Sq. Ft.  
Updated 26 May 2026
Ready To Move
Ready To Move
Configuration
1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
Project Type
Flats
Total Units
1828 Units
Project Status
Ready To Move
Why you should consider Brigade Meadows Basil?
  • Architectural excellence and living at Brigade Meadows Basil.
  • Prime location in Kanakapura Road, Bangalore.
  • A highly lucrative Ready To Move investment in Kanakapura Road, Bangalore.

About Brigade Meadows Basil

Rathi Global Realty

Brigade Meadows Basil is a residential project by Brigade, located in the prestigious Kanakapura Road, Bangalore. Designed as a Apartment, the project offers spacious and thoughtfully crafted 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK residences tailored for modern living. It is currently in the Ready To Move stage. The project reflects world-class planning, superior engineering excellence, and refined luxury living.

The plush residences range from varied sizes and include thoughtfully designed layouts with 1,2,3 Bedroom.

From the grand entrance lobby to the elegantly designed interiors, every aspect of the project defines sophistication and attention to detail. Residents can enjoy world-class lifestyle amenities such as a grand clubhouse, swimming pool, wellness and fitness centres, landscaped gardens, jogging tracks, sports facilities, kids' play areas, and more.

Buyers can explore detailed floor plans, project images, specifications, and master layouts through the official brochure and sales gallery. Flexible payment plans are available for both investors and homebuyers. Priced at ₹0.41 Cr–₹0.97 Cr, Brigade Meadows Basil offers strong potential for long-term appreciation and rental yield due to its premium location, luxury infrastructure, and trusted developer reputation.

Whether you are an end-user looking for an upscale lifestyle or an investor seeking capital appreciation, Brigade Meadows Basil offers a compelling opportunity in one of Bangalore's fastest-growing luxury corridors.

+ Read More

Brigade Meadows Basil Project Highlights

  • Brigade Meadows Basil is a premium Apartment featuring 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK residences.
  • Situated in the prime locality of Kanakapura Road, Bangalore, offering excellent long-term appreciation.
  • Currently in its Ready To Move phase, aligning perfectly with your investment timeline.

Nearby Landmarks - Brigade Meadows Basil

How does Brigade Meadows Basil compare with other top projects?

Compare Brigade Meadows Basil with similar projects. Evaluate pricing, configurations, possession timelines, and project scale to find the best fit for your needs.

No Image
Current Project
Brigade Meadows Basil
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
Price₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.97 Cr*
Per Sq. Ft₹5925 Per Sq. Ft
Configuration1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
Land AreaN/A
Total Units1828
DensityN/A
No Image
Nava Nakshatra Aero Bliss
Devanahalli, Bangalore
Price₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.82 Cr*
Per Sq. FtN/A
ConfigurationN/A
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
Land AreaN/A
Total Units4
DensityN/A
No Image
Preeti Proximity
Jakkuru, Bangalore
Price₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.58 Cr*
Per Sq. Ft₹4891 Per Sq. Ft
Configuration2 Beds
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
RERA No.KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/190301/002456
Land Area0.22 acres
Total Units35
Density159 Units/Acre

About Brigade

Brigade logo
Brigade

Projects by Brigade in Bangalore

Brigade Eternia Under Construction
Brigade Eternia
Yelahanka, Bangalore
3, 4 BHK Flats
₹2.43 Cr* - ₹4.46 Cr*
Brigade Insignia Under Construction
Brigade Insignia
Yelahanka, on Hebbal Road, Bangalore
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
₹3.59 Cr* - ₹9.88 Cr*
Under Construction
Brigade Citrine
Budigere Cross, Bangalore
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
₹76.48 Lac - ₹2.82 Cr*
New Launch
Brigade Lumina
Chikkabidarakallu, Bangalore
2, 3 BHK Flats
₹1.45 Cr* - ₹2.36 Cr*
Under Construction
Brigade Horizon
Kambipura, Bangalore
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
₹55.97 Lac - ₹3.09 Cr*
Under Construction
Brigade Valencia
Electronic City, Bangalore
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
₹67.98 Lac - ₹2.64 Cr*
Under Construction
Brigade Sanctuary
Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
1, 3, 4 BHK Flats
₹84.95 Lac - ₹3.23 Cr*
New Launch
Brigade Lakecrest
Bhattarahalli, Bangalore
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
₹77.28 Lac - ₹2.05 Cr*
New Launch
Brigade Orchards Laurel And Maple
Devanahalli, Bangalore
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
₹81.00 Lac - ₹1.74 Cr*
New Launch
Brigade Avalon
Whitefield, Bangalore
3, 4 BHK Flats
₹4.62 Cr* - ₹7.20 Cr*
New Launch
Brigade Belvedere
Budigere Cross, Bangalore
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
₹95.00 Lac - ₹2.67 Cr*
Under Construction
BCV Kino At Brigade Orchards
Devanahalli, Bangalore
1, 2 BHK Flats
₹29.00 Lac - ₹45.52 Lac
Ready to Move
Brigade Cornerstone Utopia
Varthur, Bangalore
1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
₹1.51 Cr* Onwards
Under Construction
Brigade Komarla Heights
Padmanabha Nagar, Bangalore
2, 3 BHK Flats
₹1.59 Cr* - ₹2.57 Cr*
Under Construction
Brigade El Dorado Dioro And Beryl
Bagaluru, Bangalore
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
₹49.41 Lac - ₹1.28 Cr*
Under Construction
Ebony At Brigade Orchards
Devanahalli, Bangalore
3, 4 BHK Flats
₹1.49 Cr* - ₹2.13 Cr*
Under Construction
Brigade El Dorado Cobalt
Bagaluru, Bangalore
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
₹49.41 Lac - ₹1.28 Cr*
Under Construction
Brigade Nanda Heights
Padmanabha Nagar, Bangalore
3, 4 BHK Flats
₹2.21 Cr* - ₹3.49 Cr*
Under Construction
Goldspire At Brigade Orchards
Devanahalli, Bangalore
1, 2 BHK Flats
₹52.00 Lac - ₹78.65 Lac
Ready to Move
Ivory at Brigade Orchards
Devanahalli, Bangalore
1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
₹0.42 Cr* - ₹0.92 Cr*
Rathi Global Realty
Why you should consider

Brigade Meadows Basil?

🔥 Everyone Wants In | Don't Be Left Behind!
Exclusive access
New Launches & Developer Deals Only For Rathi Global Clients
+91

Similar Projects

Nava Nakshatra Aero Bliss Ready To Move
Nava Nakshatra Aero Bliss
Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.82 Cr**
View Details
Preeti Proximity Ready To Move
Preeti Proximity
Jakkuru, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.58 Cr**
2 Beds BHK
Rera Approved
View Details
Amigo Regency Ready To Move
Amigo Regency
Horamavu, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.67 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
Rera Approved
View Details
NA Five Diamond Ready To Move
NA Five Diamond
Electronic City Phase II, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.47 Cr**
2 Beds BHK
View Details
Century Greens Phase II Ready To Move
Century Greens Phase II
Doddaballapura, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.82 Cr**
Rera Approved
View Details
Brigade Orchards Cedar Ready To Move
Brigade Orchards Cedar
Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.73 Cr**
1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Everjoy Balaji Enclave A Ready To Move
Everjoy Balaji Enclave A
Banashankari, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.61 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
North East Elite Under Construction
North East Elite
Horamavu, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.51 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Provident Park Square Phase 4 Ready To Move
Provident Park Square Phase 4
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.99 Cr**
1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
Rera Approved
View Details
Arvinds Sowparnika Ready To Move
Arvinds Sowparnika
Arekere, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.63 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Concorde Livingston Ready To Move
Concorde Livingston
Kudlu, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.91 Cr**
1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Mahaveer Green Meadows Ready To Move
Mahaveer Green Meadows
Chandapura, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* Onwards*
View Details
Sparkle Atmos New Launch
Sparkle Atmos
Chandapura Anekal Road, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.79 Cr**
1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
Rera Approved
View Details
Ozone Serene Urbana Ready To Move
Ozone Serene Urbana
Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.63 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Gruha Kalyan Carnation Under Construction
Gruha Kalyan Carnation
Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* Onwards*
4 Beds BHK
View Details
Ittina Neela Ready To Move
Ittina Neela
Electronic City Phase II, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* Onwards*
2 Beds BHK
View Details
Hilife Nature Ready To Move
Hilife Nature
KR Puram, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.69 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
Rera Approved
View Details
Om Sri Alpine Ready To Move
Om Sri Alpine
Doddaballapura, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.51 Cr**
Rera Approved
View Details
Pride Springfields Ready To Move
Pride Springfields
Subramanyapura, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.56 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Naksha Hyde Park Ready To Move
Naksha Hyde Park
Uttarahalli Main Road, Bangalore
₹0.41 Cr* - ₹0.58 Cr**
2 BHK-3 BHK
Rera Approved
View Details

New Launch in Kanakapura Road

New Launch
Axis Amarissa
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
3 Beds
₹1.69 Cr* - ₹1.97 Cr*
New Launch
Concorde Earth and Endeavour
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore

FAQs about Brigade Meadows Basil

Brigade Meadows Basil is located in Bangalore.

Brigade Meadows Basil offers 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK apartments.

Brigade Meadows Basil has a total of 1828 residential units.

The price of Brigade Meadows Basil starts at ₹0.41.

Brigade Meadows Basil is currently Ready To Move project.

To book a unit or enquire about Brigade Meadows Basil, contact our property expert at +917797009700 or fill in the enquiry form on this page.

The developer of Brigade Meadows Basil is Brigade.

Exclusive benefits and flexible construction-linked payment plans for Brigade Meadows Basil are currently available for early bookings.

Yes, Brigade Meadows Basil presents a promising investment opportunity due to its strategic location, quality development, modern amenities, and strong potential for long-term appreciation.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this page is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute an offer, warranty, or representation by Rathi Global Realty Services.
Last Updated: 26 May 2026
Brigade Meadows Basil — Photos
Sales Team
Real Estate Advisor
+91 77-9700-9700

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy

Call Call Now WhatsApp WhatsApp
Charges