Buy Together GET EXTRA
% DISCOUNT
Reset City
Top Cities
Other Cities

Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon

See on Map
Updated 22 Jun 2026
Ready To Move
Ready To Move
Configuration
1 Bed
Project Type
Independent Houses
Size (Estimated)
540 Sq. Ft
Project Status
Ready To Move
Why you should consider Greenwood City?
  • Architectural excellence and living at Greenwood City.
  • Prime location in Sector 40, Gurgaon.
  • A highly lucrative Ready To Move investment in Sector 40, Gurgaon.

About Greenwood City

Rathi Global Realty

Greenwood City is a residential project, located in the prestigious Sector 40, Gurgaon. Designed as a Kothi, the project offers spacious and thoughtfully crafted 1 Bed residences tailored for modern living. It is currently in the Ready To Move stage.

The plush residences range from 540–540 sq. ft..

From the grand entrance lobby to the elegantly designed interiors, every aspect of the project defines sophistication and attention to detail. Residents can enjoy world-class lifestyle amenities such as a grand clubhouse, swimming pool, wellness and fitness centres, landscaped gardens, jogging tracks, sports facilities, kids' play areas, and more.

Buyers can explore detailed floor plans, project images, specifications, and master layouts through the official brochure and sales gallery. Flexible payment plans are available for both investors and homebuyers.

Whether you are an end-user looking for an upscale lifestyle or an investor seeking capital appreciation, Greenwood City offers a compelling opportunity in one of Gurgaon's fastest-growing luxury corridors.

+ Read More

Greenwood City Project Highlights

  • Greenwood City is a premium Kothi featuring 1 Bed residences.
  • Situated in the prime locality of Sector 40, Gurgaon, offering excellent long-term appreciation.
  • Currently in its Ready To Move phase, aligning perfectly with your investment timeline.
  • Designed with an efficiently optimised 540 sq. ft. carpet area for maximum usable space.
  • Experience seamless day-to-day living at Greenwood City with Power Backup, 24*7 Water Supply.
  • Greenwood City possesses an advanced and multi-tier security system with 24 x 7 Security.

Greenwood City Price List

Unit Types Sizes (sq. ft.) Price (INR)
1 BHK 540 Sq. Ft. Apartment 540 Sq. Ft On Request

Build Your Ideal Unit

Create your ideal space, tailored to your lifestyle.

Configuration

Choose Our Floor

Select Facing

Your selection 0 Taps

Greenwood City Photos & Videos

Explore Greenwood City's gallery to see luxury come to life in our stunning interiors, views, and amenities.

Greenwood City Amenities

Greenwood City, located in Sector 40, Gurgaon, offers a sophisticatedly created collection of world-class amenities designed to elevate your everyday living. Blending luxury, wellness, and leisure, this iconic residential landmark development features Power Backup, 24*7 Water Supply and Indoor Games. Every corner of the property is crafted to deliver tranquility.

Power Backup
Power Backup
24*7 Water Supply
24*7 Water Supply
24 x 7 Security
24 x 7 Security
Indoor Games
Indoor Games

Nearby Landmarks - Greenwood City

How does Greenwood City compare with other top projects?

Compare Greenwood City with similar projects. Evaluate pricing, configurations, possession timelines, and project scale to find the best fit for your needs.

No Image
Current Project
Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
PriceN/A
Per Sq. FtN/A
Configuration1 Bed
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
Land AreaN/A
Total UnitsN/A
DensityN/A
No Image
Supertech Sambhav Homes
Sohna Sector 17, Gurgaon
Price₹0.35 Cr* - ₹1.04 Cr*
Per Sq. Ft₹6400 Per Sq. Ft
ConfigurationN/A
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
RERA No.101395
Land Area13 acres
Total Units335
Density26 Units/Acre
No Image
Housing Board Colony Sector 9
Sector 9, Gurgaon
PriceN/A
Per Sq. FtN/A
Configuration1 Bed
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
Land AreaN/A
Total Units120
DensityN/A

10 Resale in Greenwood City

Ready To Move
3 BHK 192 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹3.95 Cr* Onwards
3 BHK ·192 Sq Ft ·Floor 4
Ready To Move
6 BHK 263 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹7.8 Cr* Onwards
6 BHK ·263 Sq Ft ·East Facing
Ready To Move
4 BHK 360 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹6.75 Cr* Onwards
4 BHK ·360 Sq Ft ·Floor 4 ·East Facing
Ready To Move
6 BHK 263 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹8.0 Cr* Onwards
6 BHK ·263 Sq Ft ·East Facing
Ready To Move
3 BHK 1600 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹3.0 Cr* Onwards
3 BHK ·1,600 Sq Ft ·Floor 2
Ready To Move
6 BHK 1000 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹30.0 Cr* Onwards
6 BHK ·1,000 Sq Ft ·North Facing
Ready To Move
3 BHK 250 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹4.0 Cr* Onwards
3 BHK ·250 Sq Ft ·Floor 2
Ready To Move
3 BHK 189 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹3.3 Cr* Onwards
3 BHK ·189 Sq Ft ·Floor 3
Ready To Move
6 BHK 270 Sq.Ft. Villa for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹9.6 Cr* Onwards
6 BHK ·270 Sq Ft ·North Facing
Ready To Move
5 BHK 270 Sq.Ft. House for Sale in Greenwood City
Sector 40, Gurgaon
₹5.25 Cr* Onwards
5 BHK ·270 Sq Ft ·Floor 4 ·South East Facing

Hotspots in Gurgaon

View All 287 Projects in Dwarka Expressway →
Rathi Global Realty
Why you should consider

Greenwood City?

🔥 Everyone Wants In | Don't Be Left Behind!
Exclusive access
New Launches & Developer Deals Only For Rathi Global Clients
+91

Similar Projects

Supertech Sambhav Homes Ready To Move
Supertech Sambhav Homes
Sohna Sector 17, Gurgaon
₹0.35 Cr* - ₹1.04 Cr**
Rera Approved
View Details
Housing Board Colony Sector 9 Ready To Move
Housing Board Colony Sector 9
Sector 9, Gurgaon
1 Bed BHK
View Details
Vatika Aspiration Ready To Move
Vatika Aspiration
Sector 88B, Gurgaon
₹90.00 Lac - ₹2.70 Cr**
N/APossession date
Rera Approved
View Details
Mahira Homes Under Construction
Mahira Homes
Sector 68, Gurgaon
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Ansal Versalia Phase A2 Ready To Move
Ansal Versalia Phase A2
Sector 67A, Gurgaon
₹1.29 Cr* - ₹10.33 Cr**
r 2023Possession date
View Details
ROF Antares New Launch
ROF Antares
Sohna Sector 7, Gurgaon
May 2032Possession date
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera Approved
View Details
GLS Central Avenue Under Construction
GLS Central Avenue
Sector 92, Gurgaon
₹42.00 Lac - ₹57.99 Lac*
Nov 2026Possession date
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera Approved
View Details
Ganpati Apartment Central Gurgaon Ready To Move
ROF Portico Ready To Move
ROF Portico
Sector 43, Gurgaon
N/APossession date
1 BHK Flats
Rera Approved
View Details
AWHO Shanti Vihar Ready To Move
AWHO Shanti Vihar
Sector 95, Gurgaon
N/APossession date
2 BHK Flats
Rera Approved
View Details
Prism Portico Ready To Move
Prism Portico
Sector 89, Gurgaon
₹0.43 Cr* - ₹0.85 Cr**
1 BHK-2 BHK
View Details
V Square Oodles Skywalk Ready To Move
V Square Oodles Skywalk
Sector 83, Gurgaon
₹0.55 Cr* - ₹0.95 Cr**
1 BHK-2 BHK
View Details
GLS Avenue 86 Under Construction
GLS Avenue 86
Sector 86, Gurgaon
₹53.50 Lac - ₹1.13 Cr**
Jul 2026Possession date
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera Approved
View Details
Habitat Prime Ready To Move
Habitat Prime
Sector 99A, Gurgaon
N/APossession date
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera Approved
View Details
Housing Board Colony Sector 51 Ready To Move
Housing Board Colony Sector 51
Sector 51, Gurgaon
1 Bed BHK
View Details
Central Park The Selene Tower New Launch
Central Park The Selene Tower
Sohna Sector 32, Gurgaon
Studio,1 BHK
View Details
Signature The Serenas Ready To Move
Signature The Serenas
Sohna Sector 36, Gurgaon
₹38.60 Lac - ₹49.29 Lac*
May 2021Possession date
1, 2 BHK Flats
Rera Approved
View Details
Mahira Homes 103 Under Construction
Mahira Homes 103
Sector 103, Gurgaon
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Czar Mahira Homes 63A Under Construction
Czar Mahira Homes 63A
Sector 63A, Gurgaon
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details
Mahira Homes 95 Under Construction
Mahira Homes 95
Sector 95, Gurgaon
2 BHK-3 BHK
View Details

New Launch Near Sector 40

New Launch
Shapoorji Pallonji Dualis
Sector 46, Gurgaon
3 BHK-4 BHK
₹5.70 Cr* - ₹7.20 Cr*
Godrej Alira New Launch
Godrej Alira
Sector 39, Gurgaon
3 BHK-4 BHK
₹6.28 Cr* - ₹8.18 Cr*
New Launch
Shapoorji Pallonji The Dualis
Sector 46, Gurgaon
3, 4 BHK Flats
₹5.70 Cr* - ₹7.20 Cr*
Destino Central Park New Launch
Destino Central Park
Sector 33, Gurgaon
Plots
₹On Request
New Launch
MNB Ananta Vilasa 2.0
Sector 28, Gurgaon
4 Beds
New Launch
New Launch
Krrish The Eiffel
Gurgaon Faridabad Road, Gurgaon

FAQs about Greenwood City

Greenwood City is located in Gurgaon.

Greenwood City offers 1 Bed apartments, ranging from 540–540 sq. ft..

Greenwood City is currently Ready To Move project.

To book a unit or enquire about Greenwood City, contact our property expert at +917797009700 or fill in the enquiry form on this page.

Residents at Greenwood City enjoy a wide range of luxury amenities including Power Backup, 24*7 Water Supply, Indoor Games.

Exclusive benefits and flexible construction-linked payment plans for Greenwood City are currently available for early bookings.

Yes, Greenwood City presents a promising investment opportunity due to its strategic location, quality development, modern amenities, and strong potential for long-term appreciation.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this page is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute an offer, warranty, or representation by Rathi Global Realty Services.
Last Updated: 22 Jun 2026
Greenwood City — Photos
Sales Team
Real Estate Advisor
+91 77-9700-9700

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy

Call Call Now WhatsApp WhatsApp
Charges