Buy Together GET EXTRA
% DISCOUNT
Reset City
Top Cities
Other Cities

Oceanus Iris
JP Nagar Phase 9, Bangalore

See on Map
Updated 26 May 2026
Ready To Move
Ready To Move
Configuration
2 BHK-3 BHK
Project Type
Flats
Total Units
108 Units
Land Area
2 acres
Project Status
Ready To Move
Why you should consider Oceanus Iris?
  • Architectural excellence and living at Oceanus Iris.
  • Prime location in JP Nagar Phase 9, Bangalore.
  • A highly lucrative Ready To Move investment in JP Nagar Phase 9, Bangalore.

About Oceanus Iris

Rathi Global Realty

Oceanus Iris is a residential project by Oceanus Group, located in the prestigious JP Nagar Phase 9, Bangalore. Designed as a Apartment, the project offers spacious and thoughtfully crafted 2 BHK-3 BHK residences tailored for modern living. It is currently in the Ready To Move stage. The project reflects world-class planning, superior engineering excellence, and refined luxury living.

Expansively planned over 2 acres, the project offers breathtaking views of the landscaped greens and open spaces. The plush residences range from varied sizes and include thoughtfully designed layouts with 2,3 Bedroom.

From the grand entrance lobby to the elegantly designed interiors, every aspect of the project defines sophistication and attention to detail. Residents can enjoy world-class lifestyle amenities such as a grand clubhouse, swimming pool, wellness and fitness centres, landscaped gardens, jogging tracks, sports facilities, kids' play areas, and more.

Buyers can explore detailed floor plans, project images, specifications, and master layouts through the official brochure and sales gallery. Flexible payment plans are available for both investors and homebuyers.

Whether you are an end-user looking for an upscale lifestyle or an investor seeking capital appreciation, Oceanus Iris offers a compelling opportunity in one of Bangalore's fastest-growing luxury corridors.

+ Read More

Oceanus Iris Project Highlights

  • Oceanus Iris is a premium Apartment featuring 2 BHK-3 BHK residences.
  • Situated in the prime locality of JP Nagar Phase 9, Bangalore, offering excellent long-term appreciation.
  • Currently in its Ready To Move phase, aligning perfectly with your investment timeline.

Nearby Landmarks - Oceanus Iris

About Oceanus Group

Oceanus Group

Projects by Oceanus Group in Bangalore

Under Construction
Oceanus White Meadows
Bannerghatta, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
₹0.88 Cr* - ₹1.29 Cr*
Ready to Move
Oceanus Gardens
Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Ready to Move
Oceanus Splendour
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
Ready to Move
Oceanus Triton
Bellandur, Bangalore
2 Beds
Ready to Move
Oceanus Tranquil Apartment
Margondanahalli, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
₹0.73 Cr* - ₹1.06 Cr*
Ready to Move
Oceanus Viola
Sarjapur Attibele Road, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
₹0.30 Cr* - ₹0.35 Cr*
Ready to Move
Oceanus Redrock
Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
Ready to Move
Oceanus Vista
Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
₹0.65 Cr* - ₹0.81 Cr*
Ready to Move
Oceanus Vista II
Marathahalli ORR, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
₹0.72 Cr* - ₹1.14 Cr*
Ready to Move
Oceanus Classic
Kodigehalli, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
₹0.61 Cr* - ₹0.82 Cr*
Ready to Move
Oceanus Freesia Enclave
Bellandur, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
Ready to Move
Oceanus Monarda
Kasavanahalli, Bangalore
2 BHK-3 BHK
Rathi Global Realty
Why you should consider

Oceanus Iris?

🔥 Everyone Wants In | Don't Be Left Behind!
Exclusive access
New Launches & Developer Deals Only For Rathi Global Clients
+91

FAQs about Oceanus Iris

Oceanus Iris is located in Bangalore.

Oceanus Iris offers 2 BHK-3 BHK apartments.

The total land area of Oceanus Iris is 2 acres.

Oceanus Iris has a total of 108 residential units.

Oceanus Iris is currently Ready To Move project.

To book a unit or enquire about Oceanus Iris, contact our property expert at +917797009700 or fill in the enquiry form on this page.

The developer of Oceanus Iris is Oceanus Group.

Exclusive benefits and flexible construction-linked payment plans for Oceanus Iris are currently available for early bookings.

Yes, Oceanus Iris presents a promising investment opportunity due to its strategic location, quality development, modern amenities, and strong potential for long-term appreciation.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this page is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute an offer, warranty, or representation by Rathi Global Realty Services.
Last Updated: 26 May 2026
Oceanus Iris — Photos
Sales Team
Real Estate Advisor
+91 77-9700-9700

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy

Call Call Now WhatsApp WhatsApp
Charges