Buy Together GET EXTRA
% DISCOUNT
Reset City
Top Cities
Other Cities

Velpula Pride
Yelahanka, Bangalore

See on Map
Ready To Move
Ready To Move
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹1.08 Cr*
₹6000 / Sq. Ft.
RERA Details
Registered
KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180521/001789
Project Status Ready To Move
Unit Config
2 BHK-3 BHK
Number of Units
104
Total Area
2 acres

Why you should consider Velpula Pride?

  • Architectural excellence and living at Velpula Pride.
  • Prime location in Yelahanka, Bangalore.
Why you should consider Velpula Pride?
  • Architectural excellence and living at Velpula Pride.
  • Prime location in Yelahanka, Bangalore.
  • A highly lucrative Ready To Move investment in Yelahanka, Bangalore.

About Velpula Pride

Velpula Pride is a residential project by Velpula Group, located in the prestigious Yelahanka, Bangalore. Designed as a residential project, the project offers spacious and thoughtfully crafted 2 BHK-3 BHK residences tailored for modern living. It is currently in the Ready To Move stage. The project reflects world-class planning, superior engineering excellence, and refined luxury living.

Expansively planned over 2 acres, the project offers breathtaking views of the landscaped greens and open spaces.

From the grand entrance lobby to the elegantly designed interiors, every aspect of the project defines sophistication and attention to detail. Residents can enjoy world-class lifestyle amenities such as a grand clubhouse, swimming pool, wellness and fitness centres, landscaped gardens, jogging tracks, sports facilities, kids' play areas, and more.

The project is registered under RERA No. KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180521/001789, ensuring seamless transparency and buyer confidence. Buyers can explore detailed floor plans, project images, specifications, and master layouts through the official brochure and sales gallery. Flexible payment plans are available for both investors and homebuyers. Priced at ₹0.56 Cr–₹1.08 Cr, Velpula Pride offers strong potential for long-term appreciation and rental yield due to its premium location, luxury infrastructure, and trusted developer reputation.

Whether you are an end-user looking for an upscale lifestyle or an investor seeking capital appreciation, Velpula Pride offers a compelling opportunity in one of Bangalore's fastest-growing luxury corridors.

Velpula Pride Project Highlights

  • Velpula Pride is a premium residential project featuring 2 BHK-3 BHK residences.
  • Situated in the prime locality of Yelahanka, Bangalore, offering excellent long-term appreciation.
  • Currently in its Ready To Move phase, aligning perfectly with your investment timeline.

Velpula Pride Pros & Cons

Pros
  • Prime location with excellent connectivity to major hubs
  • RERA registered — fully legally compliant and secure investment
  • World-class amenities and premium lifestyle facilities
  • Reputed developer with strong delivery and quality track record
Cons
  • Premium pricing compared to nearby resale options
  • Under-construction projects involve a waiting period for possession
  • Limited flexibility on payment plans after booking confirmation

Unlock full Pros & Cons — share your details to reveal

Velpula Pride RERA Details

Velpula Pride stands as a benchmark for legal transparency and regulatory excellence. Fully approved and registered with the Real Estate Regulatory Authority (RERA), Velpula Pride adheres to all government compliance and consumer protection standards. The official registration details are as follows:

Velpula Pride is registered under Karnataka RERA with registration number KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180521/001789. Project registration details and related approvals can be checked through the official Karnataka RERA portal using the registered number.

RERA QR
KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180521/001789

Downloads Hub for Velpula Pride

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Velpula Pride to explore layout and virtual tour in Yelahanka, Bangalore.

Master Plan
Overall project layout & design
Walkthrough Video
Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Velpula Pride

How does Velpula Pride compare with other top projects?

Compare Velpula Pride with similar projects. Evaluate pricing, configurations, possession timelines, and project scale to find the best fit for your needs.

No Image
Current Project
Velpula Pride
Yelahanka, Bangalore
Price₹0.56 Cr* - ₹1.08 Cr*
Per Sq. Ft₹6000 Per Sq. Ft
Configuration2 BHK-3 BHK
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
RERA No.KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180521/001789
Land Area2 acres
Total Units104
Density52 Units/Acre
No Image
Neem Grove At Brigade Orchards
Devanahalli, Bangalore
Price₹0.56 Cr* - ₹2.15 Cr*
Per Sq. FtN/A
ConfigurationN/A
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
Land Area7 acres
Total Units82
Density12 Units/Acre
No Image
Century Saras
Yelahanka, Bangalore
Price₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.93 Cr*
Per Sq. Ft₹5294 Per Sq. Ft
Configuration2 BHK-3 BHK
Unit SizeN/A
PossessionN/A
StatusReady To Move
Land Area2 acres
Total Units128
Density64 Units/Acre

About Velpula Group

Velpula Group
🔥 Everyone Wants In | Don't Be Left Behind!
Exclusive access
New Launches & Developer Deals Only For Rathi Global Clients
+91
Why Invest through
Rathi Global?
👍
0%
Zero Brokerage
100% Service, 0% Brokerage.
Lowest Price Guaranteed
Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.
Full Service Support
Our sales personnel are accountable for every step.

Similar Projects

Neem Grove At Brigade Orchards Ready To Move
Neem Grove At Brigade Orchards
Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹2.15 Cr*
Century Saras Ready To Move
Century Saras
Yelahanka, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.93 Cr*
Ganga Vertica Ready To Move
Ganga Vertica
Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹1.02 Cr*
DSR White Waters Ready To Move
DSR White Waters
Gunjur, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.84 Cr*
Mahaveer Tuscan Ready To Move
Mahaveer Tuscan
Whitefield, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.75 Cr*
Concorde Elements of Earth Ready To Move
Concorde Elements of Earth
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.89 Cr*
Pride Vatika Ready To Move
Pride Vatika
Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.70 Cr*
DS Max Silver Bell Ready To Move
DS Max Silver Bell
Magadi Road, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.70 Cr*
Ashwasurya Legacy New Launch
Ashwasurya Legacy
Nelamangala - Chikkaballapura Road, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.75 Cr*
Confident Hercules Ready To Move
Confident Hercules
Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* Onwards
Aakriti Emerald New Launch
Aakriti Emerald
Hoskote, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.96 Cr*
Maa Pleasure Spaces Nirvana Ready To Move
Maa Pleasure Spaces Nirvana
Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹0.56 Cr* - ₹0.90 Cr*

FAQs about Velpula Pride

Velpula Pride is located in Bangalore.

Velpula Pride offers 2 BHK-3 BHK apartments.

The total land area of Velpula Pride is 2 acres.

Velpula Pride has a total of 104 residential units.

Yes, Velpula Pride is RERA registered with registration number KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180521/001789.

The price of Velpula Pride starts at ₹0.56.

Velpula Pride is currently Ready To Move project.

To book a unit or enquire about Velpula Pride, contact our property expert at +917797009700 or fill in the enquiry form on this page.

The developer of Velpula Pride is Velpula Group.

Exclusive benefits and flexible construction-linked payment plans for Velpula Pride are currently available for early bookings.

Yes, Velpula Pride presents a promising investment opportunity due to its strategic location, quality development, modern amenities, and strong potential for long-term appreciation.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this page is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute an offer, warranty, or representation by Rathi Global Realty Services.
Last Updated: 26 May 2026
Velpula Pride — Photos
Sales Team
Real Estate Advisor
+91 77-9700-9700

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy

Call Call Now WhatsApp WhatsApp

Charges